2013 Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown/High School
1 Pierre Raymond DB 6-1 200 Jr. Fort Myers, FL/East Lee County
2 Pat White DB 5-11 186 Jr. Cambridge, OH/Pickerington Central
3 Cameron Trudell LB 5-10 234 Jr. Columbus, OH/Walnut Ridge
4 Paul Kempe QB 6-1 190 Jr. Girard, OH/Ursuline
5 Justin Keith RB 6-2 230 Jr. Canton, OH/South
6 Steve Smith RB 5-10 210 Sr. Norton, OH/HS
7 Reggie Garner RB 5-9 187 Sr. Buffalo, NY/Kiski Prep
8 Anthony Schrock WR 6-3 210 Jr. Wadsworth, OH/HS/Akron
9 Jamaris Brown DB 5-9 167 Jr. Fort Myers, FL/Lehigh
10 Jerald Robinson WR 6-2 230 Jr. Canton, OH/South/Michigan
11 Darryl Gary WR 5-9 157 Jr. Fort Myers, FL/South Ft. Myers
12 Cole Krumpak P 5-11 182 Fr. Canfield, OH/HS
13 C.J. Chatman DB 5-9 165 So. Copley, OH/HS
14 Jason Fracassa QB 6-4 185 Sr. Sterling Hts., MI/Utica Stevenson/Northwood
15 Trent Toy QB 6-3 205 Jr. Avon Lake, OH/HS
16 Kyler White QB 6-2 205 Fr. Indianapolis, IN/Franklin Central
17 Matt Shelton QB 6-3 175 Jr. Youngstown, OH/Hubbard, OH
18 Brian Moser LB 6-2 195 R-Fr. Newton Falls, OH/HS
19 Tyler Bischof DB 5-10 175 So.  Akron, OH/St. Vincent-St. Mary
20 Aaron Male  RB  5-11  192  R-Fr.  Akron, OH/Ellet 
21  Zach Autry PK 5-11 156 Fr. Indianapolis, IN/Decatur Central
22 Ryan Christiansen  WR  6-2  195  Jr.  Hartville, OH/Lake 
23  Tim Carter  K/P  6-0  188  Jr.  Columbus, OH/Bishop Watterson 
24  Devonte Marable DB  5-9 174 So.  Pataskala, OH/Watkins Memorial
25  Luke Lloyd RB 5-8 170 Fr.  Zanesville, OH/Rosecrans
26 Jeremy Willison RB 5-11 180 So.  Zanesville, OH/Maysville
27  Christian Manns TB  5-11 207 So. Canton, OH/GlenOak
28  Tyree Lancaster DB  5-11 160 Fr. Bowling Green, KY/Greenwood
29  Andrew Medrano TB  6-0 206 Jr. Los Angeles, CA/Lincoln/Pasadena CC
30  Devon Allen WR  6-2 213 Fr. Canton, OH/Perry
31  Kyle Vaclav  DB  5-11  190  Sr.  Canfield, OH/HS 
32  Mike Kohler  DL 6-1  230 Sr.  Uniontown, OH/North Canton 
33  Bart Randolph  LB  5-11  200 Jr.  Wadsworth, OH/HS 
34  Ryne Moore RB  5-7 193 Fr.  Massillon, OH/Washington
35  Carlton Wilson DB 5-11  208 Jr.  Warren, OH/Harding/YSU
36  Brody Tonn WR 6-0 175  Fr.  Massillon, OH/Washington
37 Alex Tanksley DB 6-1 180 So. Columbus, OH/Walnut Ridge
38  Matt Matuska  WR 6-0  190  R-Fr.  Akron, OH/St. Vincent-St. Mary 
39 Kozmo Krueger WR 5-10 167 Fr. Ashland, OH/HS
40  Franklin Hill  LB  6-1  222 So.  Alliance, OH/HS 
41  Damon Anderson DB 5-10 170 R-Fr. Carrollton, OH/HS
42  Devonte Thomas DB  5-11 180 So.  Cameron, SC/Calhoun County/YSU
43  Marsean Ross  LB  5-11  190  So.  Columbus, OH/Walnut Ridge 
44 Weldon Ayers LB 5-11 194 R-Fr. Pickerington, OH/Central
45  Dominic Bell  FB  5-11  205 So.  Port Washington, OH/Indian Valley 
46  Riley Arvanitis RB  5-11 266 Fr.  Schererville, IN/Lake Central
47  Chad Phillis  LB  6-1  224 So.  Monaca, PA/Central Valley 
48  Deven Gray LB  5-11 216 Fr.  Austingown, OH/Fitch
49  Cory Farcas  LB  6-2  214 Sr.  Hubbard, OH/HS 
50  Nathan Filut  LB  6-3  225  Sr.  Strongsville, OH/HS 
51  Nicholas King LB  6-1 205 Fr.  Reynoldsburg, OH/Bishop Hartley
52  Joshua Kenny LB 6-1 216 Fr.  Canton, OH/South
53  Ken Shea LB 6-1 230 Jr.  Columbiana, OH/HS/Mount Union
55  Jalon Avent DL  6-0 254 R-Fr.  Akron, OH/Buchtel
56  Chance Shalosky  LB  6-1  218 So.  Dover, OH/HS 
58  Pete Wearsch  OL  6-2  264  So.  Vienna, OH/Ursuline 
59  Eric Price  DE  6-1  217 R-Fr. Galena, OH/Olentangy 
60  Cody Meade DL  6-1 254 Fr.  Norton, OH/HS
61  Trenton Solmen OL  6-3 236 R-Fr.  Columbiana, OH/HS
62  Jacob Rigg  OL  6-2  260  So.  Springboro, OH/HS 
63  Zach Conlan OL  6-0 295 Jr.  Youngstown, OH/Ursuline/YSU
64  Dylan Brown DL  5-11 266 Fr.  Sebring, FL/Avon Park
65 Charles Snyder OL 6-4 287 Fr. Indianapolis, IN/Arsenal Techinal
66 Nick Zawaski OL 6-1 265 Fr. Oak Lawn, IL/Brother Rice
67  Ben Thomas OL  6-0 284 Fr.  North Canton, OH/Hoover
68  T. J. Kilbourne OL 6-4 280 Fr.  Indianapolis, IN/Decatur Central
69  Michael Cray OL  6-0 262 Fr.  Cleveland, OH/St. Ignatius
70  Dylan Haywood OL  6-3 290 So.  Barberton, OH/HS/Marietta
71  Alex Bondarenko OL 6-4 227 Fr.  North Canton, OH/GlenOak
72 Bradley Green OL 6-2 278 So. Akron, OH/Buchtel/Akron
73 Trevor Williams DL 6-1 353 Fr. St. Leonard, MD/St. Mary's Ryken
74  Kevin Pask  OL  6-3  283 So Cuyahoga Falls, OH/HS 
75  Ben Buzzelli  OL  6-5  298 Sr.  Wadsworth, OH/HS 
76  William Gammill OL  6-4 251 Fr.  North Canton, OH/GlenOak
77  Vinnie Cordova  OL  6-5  287 So.  New Albany, OH/HS/Eastern Illinois 
78  Jay Kundrat OL  6-3  287 Fr.  Parma, OH/St. Edward
79  Emmanuel Brantley DL  6-0 254 Fr.  Canton, OH/Massillon Washington
80  Andrew Roy  DL 6-4  257 Sr.  Tallmadge, OH/HS 
81  Dan Good  TE  6-3  220  R-Fr. Salem, OH/South Range 
82  Zach Hill  TE  6-3  230 So.  Zanesville, OH/Bishop Rosecrans 
83 Byron King RB 5-9 180 Fr. Brooklyn, NY/Hudson Catholic/Bridgton Academy
84  Benjamin Griggs TE  6-5 224 Jr.  West Lafayette, IN/HS
85 Krishawn Hogan WR 6-2 190 Fr. Indianapolis, IN/Warren Central
86  Drew Laury  TE  6-2  224 So.  Norton, OH/Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 
87  Steven Washington WR  5-11  197 Jr.  Carrollton, GA/Clearence/Erie CC
88  Kyle Crum TE  6-4 230  R-Fr.  Minerva, OH/HS/Kent State
89  Jarious Smith WR 5-7  154 Fr.  Delray Beach, FL/Pope John Paul ll
90  Derrick Everett  DL 6-2  280  So.  Canton, OH/GlenOak 
91  Jamaal McClain  DL 6-1  280  Sr.  Canton, OH/McKinley 
92  Kyler Lacy LB 6-1 220 Fr.  Ashland, OH/HS
94 Veldo Funwie DL 6-2 217 Fr. Farmington Hills, MI/Berkley
95  Seamus O'Sullivan LB 6-1 206 Fr.  South Grafton, MA/Holy Name/Bridgton Academy
96  Daniel Ferrer DL 6-2 218 Fr.  Miami, FL/John A. Ferguson
97  Mark VanHoose  PK  6-0  170  R-Fr.  Ravenna, OH/HS 
98  Kyle Kelly  DL 6-0  258  Jr.  Akron, OH/Manchester 
99  Michael Dudics PK  5-10 185 Jr.  Doylestown, OH/Chippewa