2014 Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht Wt Year Hometown/HS/Previous School
1 Justin Clements OF R/R 5-9 185 Sr. Massillon, OH/Jackson
2 Jordan Shank  SS  R/R  6-0  150 Jr.  Canton, OH/GlenOak
3 Drew Link 2B R/R 5-10 180 Sr. Granville, OH/HS
4 Dylan Duchek SS/2B R/R 6-1 170 So. Struthers, OH/HS
5 Matt Bandor 3B R/R 6-0 180 Fr. Ft. Wayne, IN/Northrop
6 Matt Iosue P L/L 5-9 160 Fr. Mayfield, OH/HS
7 Jon Nola C R/R 6-2 165 Fr. North Olmsted, OH/HS
8 James Thomas SS/2B R/R 5-8 150 Fr. Columbus, OH/Newark
9 Austin Szink C R/R 6-0 190 So. Canton, OH/Jackson
10 Jerad Kitzler OF L/R 6-0 165 Fr. Columbus, OH/St. Charles Prep
11 Mike Lee C R/R 5-11 200 Sr. Barberton, OH/HS
12 Danny Roper P R/R 6-2 200 Jr. Cincinnati, OH/Princeton
13 Logan Bowles P R/R 6-3 200 Fr. Canton, OH/South/Ohio State
14 Andrew Bonnette OF R/R 6-0 170 Jr. Tallmadge, OH/HS
15 John Stephenson DH/1B R/R 6-4 210 Sr. New Philadelphia, OH/HS
16 Seth Robinson R/R 6-4 210 So. Uniontown, OH/Springfield
17 Brook Clark 3B/1B R/R 6-2 195 So. Canton, OH/McKinley
18 Mark Pisanello OF/3B R/R 6-1 175 So. Alliance, OH/HS
19 Ian Drapcho P R/R 6-0 190 Sr. Dover, OH/HS
20 Nate Stuntz OF R/R 6-1 180 Sr. Delaware, OH/Hayes
21 Sherman Kruger P R/R 6-2 195 Fr. Chagrin Falls, OH/Kenston
22 Sam Fondriest SS R/R 6-2 190 Sr. Dover, OH/Tusc. Central Catholic
23 Jason McPeek OF R/R 6-4 195 So. Stow, OH/Munroe-Falls/Akron
24 Jake Palidar OF R/R 5-10 200 Sr. Wadsworth, OH/HS/Marietta 
25 Mike Daugherty P R/R 6-3 205 Jr. Mayfield Village, OH/HS
26 Johnny Knight OF R/R 6-0 190 Fr. Jefferson, OH/Area
27 Kolton Snyder OF L/L 5-10 175 So. Stow, OH/Walsh Jesuit/Slippery Rock
28 Donnie Macko P R/R 6-0 180 Jr. Clinton, OH/Northwest/Wheeling Jesuit
30 Luke Caple C R/R 6-0 195 Fr. Naples, FL/Gulf Coast
31 Kyle Ward P L/L 6-1 205 So. Independence, OH/Padua Franciscan 
33 Brandon Whitslar P R/R 6-1 190 Jr. Seville,OH/Cloverleaf
34 Neal Edwards P R/R 6-2 195 Jr. Silver Lake, OH/Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
35 Carlton Reinhart P R/R 6-7 205 Fr. Strongsville, OH/HS
36 Matt Shelton P R/R 6-2 180 Sr. Youngstown, OH/Hubbard
38 Ross Etgen 2B R/R 5-9 170 Fr. Columbus, OH/Bishop Ready
39 Andrew Stalnaker 1B/DH R/R 6-5 225 Fr. Canton, OH/Jackson
42 Alex Zander P R/L 6-1 185 So. Brooklyn Heights, OH/Cuyahoga Hts./Heidleberg
44 Joe  Tann P R/R 6-3 195 Jr. Canton, OH/Central Catholic
46 Jared Bettura  P R/R 6-1 190 Jr. Canfield, OH/HS 

 

Head Coach: Tim Mead
Pitching Coach: Rob Rose
Assistant Coach: Dan Oberhauser
Hitting Coach: Roger North
Head JV Coach: Billy Gura
JV Assistants: Forrest Boggs, Trevor Smith