2013-14 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Year Event Hometown/Previous School Major 
Alex Bates Fr. Sprints/Jumps Smithville, OH/HS Education
Phillip Burt Fr. Hurdles Uniontown, OH/Lake Nursing
Carson Bogdanovich So. Sprints Coventry, OH/HS Business
Robert Brenneman So. Jumps Dundee, OH/Canton Central Catholic Biology/Pre-Med
David Briggs Fr. Distance Hebron, OH/Lakewood Chemistry
Ryan Christiansen Sr. Sprints/Hurdles Hartville, OH/Lake Communications
Trevor Clere Fr. Jumps Canton, OH/Perry Criminal Justice
Joshua Clark So. Sprints Akron, OH/Manchester Liberal Arts
Seth Coon Fr. Jumps Alliance, OH/Marlington Education
Kyle Denihan Fr. Mid-Distance Eastlake, OH/North Pre-Physical Therapy
Craig Dougherty Jr. Sprints Clinton, OH/Manchester Education
Aaron Dunn Fr. Distance Perry, OH/HS Clinical Psychology
Justin Eddy Jr. Throws Massillon, OH/Perry Business Management
Colin Eggleston Fr. Distance Alliance, OH/Marlington Mathematics
Evan Freeman Fr. Distance Stow, OH/Walsh Jesuit Special Education
Devon Gates Jr. Mid-Distance Warrenville Heights, OH/HS Communications
Chris Gillis Sr. Distance Columbus, OH/Bishop Ready Bio-Chemistry
Andrew Gratz Fr. Jumps Uniontown, OH/Lake Liberal Arts
Justin Groubert Jr. Distance Hartville, OH/Lake Mathematics
Nick Isla Jr. Distance Canton, OH/McKinley Education/English
Nicholas Koczwara Fr. Distance Louisville, OH/HS Computer Science
Sherman Kortze Fr. Sprints Green, OH/CVCA Business Management
Seth Kurzen So. Distance Massillon, OH/Perry English/Communications
Benjamin Lehotay Fr. Distance Magnolia, OH/Sandy Valley Computer Science
Travis LeVan Jr. Distance Tallmadge, OH/HS Accounting
Joseph Mikulin So. Mid-Distance Akron, OH/Manchester Biology
Matthew Mizer So. Mid-Distance Canton, OH/Perry Education/English
David Moser So. Mid-Distance Bluffton, OH/HS Liberal Arts
Naimbal Njerakey R-Fr. Distance Seven Springs, VA/Wheaton International Relations
Ryan Opeka Sr. Mid-Distance Louisville, OH/St. Thomas Aquinas Nursing
Daniel Quinn So. Distance Massillon, OH/Perry Communications
Evan Reed Jr. Distance Canton, OH/Jackson Accounting
Eric Riesterer Fr. Distance Ashtabula, OH/St. John's Biology
Matt Roshak Sr. Distance North Canton, OH/Hoover Education/Math
Tommy Schwartz Fr. Throws Olentangy, OH/HS Biology
Paul Sonego Fr. Sprints North Ridgeville, OH/HS Management
Matthew Thiessen So. Distance Navarre, OH/Perry Pre-Physical Therapy
Seth Wieland Fr. Sprints Uniontown, OH/Green Pre-Physical Therapy
Zach Wieland Fr. Sprints Uniontown, OH/Green Liberal Arts
Jackson Zaremba Jr. Distance Canton, OH/GlenOak Nursing