Wall of Fame Members

Walsh's first Wall of Fame Class ('83) is pictured at the right

(left to right) Nick Pallotta, Ray Dungen, Mike Parker, Hop Collier, Dave Potopsky, Jimmy Walker

Baseball
Rick Phillips ('87)
John Hornyak ('90)
Joe Tomlinson ('06)
Ben Biery ('08-09)
Brad Hubert ('12)
Ben Hackett ('13)

Basketball (Men)
Herb Bowen ('83)
Charles "Hop" Collier ('83)
Ray Dungen ('83)
Craig Luther ('83)
Nick Pallotta ('83)
Mike Parker ('83)
Dave Potopsky ('83)
Ed Robinson ('83)
Jimmy Walker ('83)
Curtis Craft ('84)
Kris Kowalski ('84)
Jeff Szczepanski ('84)
Ricky Williams ('84)
Mark Zeltman ('84)
Bob Huggins ('86) Coach
Oscar Wilmington ('86)
Steve Campbell ('88)
Billy Jo Williams ('88)
Allen Walker ('93)
Dan Peters ('98) Coach
Tony Pellegrene ('99)
Joe Bogdan ('00)
Jeff Young ('01)
Corry Appline ('03)
Greg Geig ('05)
Steve Loy ('05)
Bob Boldon ('08)
Doug Meyer ('08)

Basketball (Women)
Shannon (Hammer) Schrock ('88)
Marcy (Harper) Stroemple (Volleyball) ('88)
Joy (Cornachione) Koncz ('92)
Nancy (Biggums) McPherson ('93)
Colleen Crosby (Volleyball) ('84)
Denise (Gahera) Sabol (Tennis) ('02)
Brittany Harmon ('07)
Melanie Scheetz ('08)
Kerri Andrews ('10)
Ashley (Norman) Reid ('11)

Cross Country/Track (Men)
Rick McQueen ('89)
Steve Rich ('89)
Mike Petrecca ('90)
Ed Oleksiak ('91)
Kurt Whitesel ('91)
Jeff Zaremba ('91)
Charlie Hall ('92)
Mark Mazzaferri ('93)
Jeff Wertman ('94)
Eldon Jones ('96)
Jeff Heiser ('00)
Marvin Smith ('02)
Mike Iacofano ('03)
John Paul ('08)
Kevin Surnear ('12)
Dan McCallion ('13) Coach

Cross Country/Track (Women)
Leslie Ryman ('93)
Vicki (McNicholas) Mazzaferri ('93)
Holly (Niklas) Mikal ('95)
Angie Goodrum ('99)
Jackie Novak ('00)
Wendi (Schrock) Hudson ('06)
Heidi Fledderjohann ('10)

Football
Nate Falvo ('06)
Phil Marquart ('07)
Ron Winphrie ('09-10)
Doug Neff ('10-11)
Derek Besgrove ('12)
Chris Brink ('13)
Jim Dennison ('13) Coach

Golf
Ron Contini ('89)
Jeff Mallette ('89)
Marc Blanc ('89)
Robert Heppner ('90)
Brother James Lacasse ('92) Coach
Larry Hug ('94)
Michael O'Brien ('94)
Mike Kracker ('98)
Brian Hayes ('06)
Tony Cordillo ('09)
Chris Saltmarsh ('13)

Meritorious Service
Hymie Ginsburg ('89)
Brother Thomas Farrell ('89)
Richard Jusseaume ('90)
Roy Sheil ('91)
Brother Francis Blouin ('92)
Mike Bruin ('01)
Sam Sliman ('01)
Norm Kutz ('08)

Soccer (Men/Women)
Gary Barden ('84)
Ed Biesiada ('84)
Frank Borroni ('84) Coach
Chris Collier ('84)
John Hartwig ('84)
Bob Jackson ('84)
Joe Lorber ('84)
Tim Mead ('84)
Bill Miker ('84)
Tim Moyer ('84)
Art Varga (Baseball) ('84)
Steve Kindle ('87)
Kenechi Wakatsuki ('87)
Kevin Trombley ('87)
Mike "Red" Greiner ('92)
Jeff Moeller ('95)
Ron Mendel ('02)
Allison (Davis) Palmquist ('05)
Per Tunestam ('05)
Mario Giganti ('06)
Joe Urbanick ('08)
Billy Conrad ('08)
Len Milazzo ('08)
Craig Kench ('11)
Justin Atkinson ('12)

Softball
Anne (Prchlik) Desrosiers (Volleyball) ('88)
Kathy (Grunder) Brown ('94)
Ellen (Myers) Luebbering ('95)
Nina (Giaccio) Walsh (Soccer) ('01)
Jodie (Tekip) Poole ('03)
Michelle Clark ('06)
Jennifer (Swartz) Truman ('07) (Volleyball)
Karen Heimgartner ('08)
Amy Lehmer ('08)
Jaime (Aeschlimann) Porter ('11)
Shannon Kohl ('11)
Kelly Green ('12)

Synchronized Swimming
Dee Dent ('08) Coach
Erika (Ludwig) Stewart ('13)

Tennis (Men/Women)
Dave Thomas ('89)
Paula (Battista) Pedrotty (Volleyball) ('88)
Mia (Battista) Thomas ('89)
Rick Grafmeyer ('98)
Mike Bruin ('01)
Jill Hanigofsky (Basketball) ('05)
Bryan Whittaker ('07)
Jane Pukys ('07)
Darci Violand-Thompson ('09)
Tim Thompson ('10)
Sherry Bossart ('13) Coach

Volleyball
Missy Long (Basketball) ('88) Coach
Beth Hill ('94)
Cindy (Neiger) Mead ('94)
Ann (Alpeter) Moeller (Basketball) ('95)
Renee (Owens) Jose ('96)
AnnMarie (Dain) Hall ('02)
Carrie (Miller) Bast ('03)
Julie (Bachman) Nagle ('05)
Abby Feyh-Meade ('08)
Jennifer Pafford-Njoroge ('09)
Rhonda Heldt ('10)
Kristen (Readence) Ortopan ('11)
Lindsey Wilt ('11)
Rosie (Giles) Hall ('12)
Lauren (Collins) Corsillo ('13)

Teams
1998 Women's Basketball National Champions
2005 Men's Basketball National Champions