2013-14 Track and Field Roster

Name Year Event Hometown/Previous School Major 
Alyssa Anderson Fr. Distance Canfield, OH/Ursuline Nursing
Wendy Bosley Sr. Multi Broadview Heights, OH/Brecksville PE/Pre-PT
Kayla Braun Sr. Throws Hudson, OH/HS Biology/Pre-Pt/PE
Jill Bresnahan Fr. Distance Cleveland, OH/St. Joseph Academy Corporate Communications
Kendra Britzman So. Throws Canton, OH/South Sociology
Liz Broome Sr. Sprints Doylestown, OH/Chippewa Biology/Pre-PT
Danielle Buzzacco Fr. Distance Canfield, OH/South Range Biology
Sasha Christensen Jr. Mid-Distance Villa Park, IL/Willowbrook Education/Biology 
Mikayla Dearing Fr. Sprints Navarre, OH/Perry Psychology
Elena Deighan So. Distance Seven Hills, OH/Western Reserve Liberal Arts
Kelsey Dickey Jr.  Distance  Cortland, OH/Lakeview  Education 
Gabrielle DiTullio Jr. Distance Mt. Gilead, OH/Northmor Education 
Stephanie Foster Sr. Pole Vault Lodi, OH/Cloverleaf Physical Therapy
Evan Haney So. Jumps Copley, OH/HS Nursing 
Erica Hicks So. Sprints Garfield Heights, OH/Trinity Nursing 
Emily Keane So. Pole Vault Canton, OH/Central Catholic Intergrated Science 
Kourtney Kelly Fr. Sprints Middlefield, OH/Cardinal Nursing
Laura Kozuszek Jr. Throws Pleasant Hill, OH/Newton Local Pre-PT 
Maragaret Liberatore Fr. Sprints Concord, OH/Riverside Nursing
Lauren McCabe So. Distance Hilliard, OH/Hilliard Bradley Nursing 
Shannon Montgomery So. Throws Newton Falls, OH/HS Pre-PT 
Erin Peskura So. Sprints Strongsville, OH/HS Biology/Pre-PT 
Erica Ruddock So.  Jumps Wadsworth, OH/HS Nursing 
Katelin Smith Jr. Hurdles North Lima, OH/South Range Biology/Pre-Med 
Krissy Sokol Sr. Throws Akron, OH/Archbishop Hoban Education 
Kaitlyn Stayer So. Distance Mogadore, OH/Field Nursing 
Sarah Torok Fr. Distance Strongsville, OH/HS Pre-PT
Rose Tupta Fr. Sprints Twinsburg, OH/Trinity Nursing
Carly Walters Sr. Sprints Twinsburg, OH/Trinity Physical Therapy 
AnneMarie Wise So. Distance Randolph, OH/Waterloo Special Education
Lissa Yoder Sr. Distance Cortland, OH/Maplewood Physical Therapy
Annie Zaremba Fr. Distance Canton, OH/GlenOak Biology
Kendra Zbinovec Fr. Throws Lyndhurst, OH/NDCL Pre-PT
Larissa Zeigler Jr. Sprints North Ridgeville, OH/Elyria Catholic Biology/Pre-PT