The Brother Thomas S. Farrell Heritage Society was established to recognize the permanent value of legacy gifts to Walsh University. This society is named after Walsh's first president. Walsh honors alumni, friends, faculty and staff who have demonstrated outstanding commitment to our institution by choosing to benefit the University through planned giving. Planned gifts include gifts through wills, charitable trusts, gift annuities, life insurance, endowed scholarships or other estate planning arrangements.

Following is a list of those visionaries who have made such provisions. 

Absolute Health Services, Inc.
Bruce Altieri '82 & Dr. Beth Marcinkoski '82
Brother Damian Antaya †
Paul Arena †
James V. & Velia Armogida †
Aultman Hospital Foundation
Dr. Jeffrey ’84 & Ramona Austen
Thomas Bacinski ‘69
Paul J. & Barbara A. ’99 Barnhart †
Rev. Dacian Barrette †
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Belden, Jr.
Brother Henri Bernier, FIC †
Don & Ida Betzler †
Benjamin '00 & Michelle (Kolessar) '98 Biery
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Biery
Costas & Kathleen Biris †
Marian Birk
Brother Francis Blouin, FIC †
Alexander Botsch 2011
William † & Kathleen Brauchler
Norman & Colleen Brault
Brothers of Christian Instruction
Michael '80 & Ellen Bruin
Mark & Carol Bump
Gary & Linda Byers
Edward Cain & Henry Cain †
Helen E. Carr †
Don ’72 and Paulette ’72 Caster
Gaetano Mattioli Cecchini
Lewis M. Cerreta †
Larry C. Clark ’72
Arlan C. Climes †
Donald R. & Pauline F. Colaner
Richard Cordingly '74
Daniel '71 & MaryEllen (Vaughn) '75 Cunningham
William and Anna Jean Cushwa
Frank '85 & Patricia D'Angelo
Michael P. Darrah †/ Buckeye Sports Supply
Jacqueline DeGarmo '74
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Deighton
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Deuble
Gary & Rhonda Didado
Diocese of Youngstown
Brother Conrad J. Dionne, FIC †
William Dodge ‘76
John '69 & Marie Dowling
Myron † & Sandy Draper
Mr. & Mrs. James J. Dreussi †
Edward '65 & Susan Duffy
Edward P. & Jeannette Elum †
Mark '66 & Mary Kay Endres
Eileen Fagan
Lisa M. Farrens ‘90
Dale & Leora Fasnacht †
Timothy ’67 & Marianne Fautsko
Barbara Ford
Brother Robert A. Francoeur, FIC †
Joan L. Frank '75
Albert & Kevin Frank Family †
Patrick Gargoline, Ph.D
Larry & Suzanne Gaye
Neil & Marie Genshaft
Mr. & Mrs. Ray W. Gillman †
Mr. Keith Gloeckl '72
Mrs. Elizabeth V. Goering †
Michael ’66 & Toni Granchi
Tom † & Theresa Hannon
Brother Edward Harrison, FIC †
Robert Heffernan ‘68
Mr. & Mrs. Steven ’85 Hendershot
Clyde J. Henry, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy ‘69 Himes
Dr. Linton R. † & Betty Lou Honaker
Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Hoover †
Marjean Hull ‘77
Richard '67 & Theresa (Frank) '74 Jusseaume
Mr. & Mrs. George A. Kallas †
Geoff & Amy Karcher/The Karcher Group
J. Sean Keenan ’64
Harold † & Helen Kehoe
Thomas Kiko
Edward ’71 & Cheryl ’69 Klekotka
Knights of Columbus Council 3777 Bishop McFadden
Gerald L. (Skip) Koff, Ph.D. †
Aurelia & Sam Krugliak †
Anne Krynock †
Brother James LaCasse, FIC †
Brother Florian Lafreniere, FIC †
Mr. John Latchic '69
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Lattavo
Mr. & Mrs. William Lemmon
Br. Jerry Lessard SPS Scholarship Committee
Brother Ted Letendre, FIC ’67
Sylvia Levie †
Jonathan Lucilio '93
William & Sharon Luntz
James & Debra Mahon
Edward, III '66 & Louise Mahoney
Dr. Alan & Rae Mandel †
Felix & Gerry Mansager †
Rita Marchand
Mrs. Herbert E. Markley †
The Mastroianni Family
David Maynard ‘86
Joseph X. McCarthy ’67 †
Charles A. McDonald ‘88
Georgia D. McWilliams '82
William C.† & Jennifer Meier
Midwestern Industries, Inc.
Estella Miller †
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Molnar †
J.S.† & S.M. Muirhead-Gould
Carl '82 & Kimberly '82 Musille
Thomas Needles '81 and Family
Joseph & Elsie † Niamtu
John & Kathleen Nichols
Mark Nugent '70
Robert Stephens O'Brien †  & Betty Winzeler O'Brien
Mrs. Rita Palmer Osborne ’71
Robert ’73 & Sue Pagano
Brother Ernest R. Paquet, FIC
John ’71 & Saundra Peer
Gerald & Rebecca Pellegrino
James '72 & Coral '83 Pennetti
Daniel † & Nancy Peters
Michael Petrecca '82 & Heather Grant, MD
Kevin Pfau ‘88
John J. & Marquerite M. Phillips †
William C. & Dorothy A. Phillips †
Michael ’05 & Jacqueline ‘05 Polnik
Dr. & Mrs. Howard Possner †
Brother Joseph Power, FIC †
Lisabeth Printz †
Willlis '64 & Katherine Rambo
The Ramsburg Group
Mark Ratti ’66 and Family
Fred R. † & Joanne C. Reikowsky
Christopher ’92 & Stacy Remark
Congressman James B. Renacci
Paul Ruflin '76
Robert '79 & Nancy Rupp
Edward J. † & Jewel M. Sauser
Tom & Angela Schervish
Bill & Barb Schiltz †
Frank & Jane Schirack †
The SEAL Group/Jeffrey Joliat
Mr. & Mrs. † George W. Seanor
Ruth W. Seeley †
Dwight J. Shawk †
Paul J. Sigmund
Fred F. Silk †
Dr. M. Herman Sims
Alan '70 & Geralynn Smith
Russell & Kathy Smith
Sodexo, Inc. & Affiliates
Brother Charles St. James † Scholarship Committee
Lawrence Staudt ‘67
Earl Stockert †
Theodore, II & Marilyn Stults
George N. Swallow †
Brother Marcel Sylvestre, FIC †
Timken Employee Alumni Scholarship Committee
Marlene Toot '85
Charles & Nancy Tyburski
Kurt & Nancy Utterback
Brother Roland Vigeant, FIC †
Brother Roland Vigeant † Scholarship Committee
Corinne E. Volkman †
Carl & Lynn Young
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Waldman
Gerald & Judy Walsh
Walsh University Alumni Association
Walsh University Residence Life
Mary A. Welden ‘76
Fern & Ray Welling †
The Edward & Ruth Wilkof † Foundation
Marie Wilkof †
Peter Wilson ’76
William K. & Lotte Wilson †
Women's Committee of Walsh University
Harold E. Ziegler, Jr.
 

† Deceased

Members as of July 31, 2018